Phiradio Pindah Ke http://phiradio.tikomdik-disdikjabar.id

Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP MTs Semester 1 Latihan Soal PAS Pilihan Ganda. Terdapat 10 soal pilihan ganda untuk mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris yang tersedia untuk adik-adik pelajari. Namun ingat, soal dan kunci jawaban di atas disajikan hanya sebagai referensi dan latihan untuk adik-adik dalam mengerjakan soal PAS Bahasa Inggris semester 1 tahun ajaran 2021.

Telah kami siapkan latihan soal PAS pilihan ganda untuk mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 SMP MTs semester 1. Artikel ini juga menyajikan bonus kunci jawaban untuk memudahkan adik-adik dalam memecahkan soal PAS Bahasa Inggris tersebut.

Baca Yuk :

Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP MTs Semester 1 Latihan Soal PAS Pilihan Ganda

Berikut dibawah ini latihan soal PAS pilihan ganda mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 SMP MTs semester 1 dan bonus kunci jawaban.

A: Listen! After the class we will go for a play. …………..?
B: That’s a good idea, I agree with you

1.
a. Do you know
b. This is Indah Speaking
c. What’s wrong
d. Do you agree

Jawaban: d

Read the text to answer question number 2 to 6
Last holiday I went to Paris. I visited museums and sat in public gardens. A friendly waiter
taught me a few words of French. Then he lent me a book. I read a few lines, but I did not
understand a word. Everyday I thought about postcards. My holidays passed quickly, but I
did not send any cards to my friends.
On the last day I made a big decision, I got up early and bought thirty seven cards. I spent the
whole day in my room, but I did not write a single card!

2. What is the text about?
a. Visiting museum
b. Postcard
c. Words of French
d. Holiday

Jawaban: d

3. What is the generic structure (tenses) of the text above?
a. Simple present tense
b. Simple past tense
c. Present continuous tense
d. Simple future tense

Jawaban: b

4. Whom did the writer meet in Paris?
a. Friendly waiter
b. His friends
c. Postman
d. Mother

Jawaban: a

5. What was the first place the writer visited?
a. Museum
b. Public garden
c. His room
d. Post office

Jawaban: a

6. ‘I read a few lines, …’
What does the underlined phrase mean?
a. Words in a postcard
b. Text on the book
c. Museum guiding
d. Garden’s rules

Jawaban: b

Read the text to answer question number 7 to 10
Adam’s Diary
May 2010

23 Sunday. When I got up, I felt ill, I went back to bed. Mum called the doctor. But he

couldn’t come, because he was ill too.

24 Monday. The doctor come at 11 O’clock. He wrote a prescription for some medicine.
Mum bought it in the drugstore. It was horrible. Yuck!

25 Tuesday. Dad bought me model airplane. I read the instructions, but I couldn’t make it,
because the dog ate the glue.

7. What happened at 23rd May to Adam?
a. He couldn’t come
b. He wrote a prescription
c. He felt ill
d. He was slipping

Jawaban: c

8. Who called the doctor?
a. Father
b. Adam
c. Mother
d. Doctor

Jawaban: c

9. What did the doctor write at 24th?
a. Instructions
b. Model aeroplane
c. Address of drugstore
d. Prescription

Jawaban: d

10. Adam could not make the aeroplane, why? Because…
a. He felt ill
b. The dog ate the glue
c. The doctor was ill too
d. Mum bought medicine

Jawaban: b

Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP MTs Semester 1 Latihan Soal PAS Pilihan Ganda

pikiran-rakyat.com

Baca Yuk :

Artikel Pilihan :

Artikel Sebelumnya : «
Artikel Selanjutnya : »

Tags: , , , , , ,